Tax Consult

Section 10A or 10B deductions for EOU shall be made from Gross Total Income not Total Income

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
IN RE : Comstar Automative Technologies Vs DCIT (Madras High Court)

 

Held that Deductions under Section 10A or 10B shall be made while computing the gross total income of the eligible undertaking and not at the point of computing total income.

Share it:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp chat